Main Street Schedule - Airlie Beach Festival of Music 2021

Venues Schedule

Check out our main street venues and schedule. Please note all venues marked with an asterisk require an armband for entry. Otherwise, a cover charge may be applicable.

ANCHOR BAR*

Friday 5th November

12:00pm: Jingo Brothers ft Steady Eddy & Jolly Jingo
1:30pm: Kieran McCarthy Band
2:50pm: Manuka (P2A Cairns winner)

Saturday 6th November

11:00am: Josh Vine (Mackay P2A winner)
12:15pm: Col Finley
1:30pm: Ruby Glibert
2:45pm: TYDE

Sunday 7th November

10:00am: Col Finley
11:15am: Cactus
12:30pm: Dorah Jackson

BEACHES*

Friday 5th November

12:00pm Ruby Gilbert
1:30pm Gypsy Soldiers
2:50pm Murphy Road
10.30pm Wayward Suns

Saturday 6th November

11:00am Rollercam
12:15pm Supertrooper (Brisbane P2A winner)
1:30pm JC & The Tree
2:45pm Hussy Hick
10:30pm Wayward Suns

Sunday 7th November

10:00am JC & the Tree
11:15am Hussy Hicks
12:30pm Matt Tandy
8:30pm Wayward Suns
10:00pm Rollercam

BOATY’S*

Friday 5th November

12:00pm Kathryn and the Overbytes (P2A Darwin winner)
1:30pm Hussy Hicks
2:50pm Spare Tyre Politics (P2A Cairns winner)
10.30pm Viper Syndicate

Saturday 6th November

11:00am Women in Docs
12:15pm Cactus
1:30pm Kieran McCarthy Band
2:45pm Spare Tyre Politics (P2A Cairns winner)
10.30pm Manuka (Cairns P2A winner)

Sunday 7th November

10:00am Supertrooper (Brisbane P2A Winner)
11:15am Wayward Suns
12:30pm Viper Syndicate
8:30pm Lotty & Dylan’s Jamming Party
10:00pm Rebelquin & Zed Charles

FISH D’VINE*

Friday 5th November

12:00pm JC & The Tree
1:30pm TYDE
2:50pm David Flower
10:30pm Katie Who

Saturday 6th November

11:00am David Flower
12:15pm The Jingo Brothers ft Steady Eddy & Jolly Jingo
1:30pm Mardi Wilson (Brisbane P2A winner)
2:45pm Innocent Rachel
10:30pm David Flower & Friends

Sunday 7th November

10:00am David Flower
11:15am Women in Docs
12:30pm Ruby Gilbert
8:30pm David Flower & Friends
10:00pm Tropical State of Mind (Mackay P2A winner)

KC’s BAR & GRILL*

Friday 5th November

12:00pm Lucy Gallant
1:30pm Alison Thorsteinsen
2:50pm Dorah Jacson
10:30pm Salt and Steel

Saturday 6th November

11:00am Sam McCann
12:15pm Tully
1:30pm Pixie Keenan (Darwin P2A winner)
2:45pm Mitch King
10:30pm Double Flying Side Kick

Sunday 7th November

10:00am Noah Robinson (11 year old Kind 20 song comp winner )
11:15am Innocent Rachel
12:30pm JC & The Tree
8:30pm Mitch King
10:00pm Col Finley

MAGNUMS*

Friday 5th November

12:00pm Tropical State of Mind (Mackay P2A winner)
1:30pm Supertrooper (P2A Brisbane winner)
2:50pm Rollercam
10:30pm Women in Docs

Saturday 6th November

11:00am Murphy Road
12:15pm Tropical State of Mind (Mackay P2A winner)
1:30pm Kathryn and the Overbytes (Darwin P2A winner)
2:45pm Lucy Gallant
10.30pm Rollercam

Sunday 7th November

10:00am Salt and Steel
11:15am Murphy Road
12:30pm Rollercam
8:30pm Spare Tyre Politics (Cairns P2A winner)
10:00pm Katie Who

MIRAGE*

Friday 5th November

12:00pm Sam McCann
1:30pm Col Finley
2:50pm Mitch King

Saturday 6th November

11:00am TYDE
12:15pm Salt & Steel
1:30pm Dorah Jacson
2:45pm Manuka (Cairns P2A Winner)

Sunday 7th November

10:00am Matt Tandy
11:15am TYDE
12:30pm Alison Thorsteinsen

NORTHERLIES*

Monday 8th November

1pm Matt Tandy
2pm Lucy Gallant
3pm Tropical State of Mind
4pm Gypsy Soldiers
5pm Lotty & Dylan
6pm Sarah McLeod

PARADISO*

Friday 5th November

12:00pm Matt Tandy
1:30pm Innocent Rachel
2:50pm Lucy Gallant
10:30pm Col Finley

Saturday 6th November

11:00am Katie Who
12:15pm Matt Tandy
1:30pm Alison Thorsteinsen
2:45pm Col Finley
10.30pm Rebelquin & Zed Charles

Sunday 7th November

10:00am Lucy Gallant
11:15am The Jingo Brothers ft Steady Eddy & Jolly Jingo
12:30pm Mitch King
8:30pm Dorah Jacson
10:00pm Sam McCann

SORRENTO RESTAURANT & BAR

Friday 5th November

12:00pm Flying Double Side Kick
1:30pm Pixie Keenan
2:50pm Salt and Steel

Saturday 6th November

11:00am Lucy Gallant
12:15pm Flying Double Side Kick
1:30pm Katie Who
2:45pm Matt Tandy

Sunday 7th November

10:00am Mardi Wilson (Brisbane P2A Winner)
11:15am Katie Who
12:30pm Flying Double Side Kick

TREEHOUSE

Friday 5th November

10:00am Josh Vine (Mackay P2A winner)
11:20am Tully
12:30pm Mardi Wilson (Brisbane P2A winner)
1:45pm Josh Vine (Mackay P2A winner)

Saturday 6th November

10:00am Rebelquin & Zed Charles
11:30am Gypsy Soldiers
1:00pm Sam McCann
2:30pm Tully

Sunday 7th November

9:00am Tully
10am Pixie Keenan
11am Sam McCann
12pm Gypsy Soldiers

LATEST NEWS

Keep up to date on all things ABFOM

Airlie Beach Festival of Music bounces back

After a forced absence in 2020, the Airlie Beach Festival of Music has been labelled a huge success as it wraps up its ninth edition in 2021.

Passport To Airlie Is Won!

Mardi Wilson takes out national title at Airlie Beach Festival of Music Mardi Wilson has been officially crowned Australian music’s brightest rising star, after taking out the national ‘Passport to

Curtain rises on The Whitsundays’ Party in Paradise

Almost against all odds, the curtain is about to rise on the ninth annual Airlie Beach Festival of Music, from November 5-7.